Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8586,126
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1185,666
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1155,664
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2705,760
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0427,483
AzulArgentina 12,1587,555
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0268,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,916
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3837,695
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4557,740
AmberleyAustralia 11,5437,173
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6475,995
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8186,101
AimoresBrazil 11,7807,320
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3157,031
AltamiraBrazil 9,6065,969
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6375,988
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8777,381
ApodiBrazil 10,7786,697
AracajuBrazil 11,2947,018
AracuaiBrazil 11,4867,137
AragarcasBrazil 10,7456,677
AraxaBrazil 11,4087,089
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0716,879
Abbotsford, BcCanada 809503
Agassiz, BcCanada 829515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6741,040
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2343,252
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8622,400
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9261,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8171,750
AbecheChad 12,1117,526
AntofagastaChile 10,3646,440
AricaChile 9,8876,144
AltaiChina 8,1715,078
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6514,754
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,6154,732
AraucaColombia 7,4854,651
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3513,946
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4824,028
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4554,011
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4626,501
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6486,617
AswanEgypt 11,3017,023
AsyutEgypt 10,9346,794
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7443,569
AsmaraEritrea 12,3437,670
AssabEritrea 12,6227,844
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0388,102
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7815,457
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0454,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,18610,680
AccraGhana 12,0667,498
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3355,801
AthensGreece 9,5985,964
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6275,982
AasiaatGreenland 4,2242,625
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9613,083
AputiteqGreenland 5,0283,125
AkureyriIceland 5,6573,515
AgraIndia 10,6196,599
AhmedabadIndia 11,2076,964
AkolaIndia 11,3367,044
AllahabadIndia 10,6846,639
AmritsarIndia 10,2306,357
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0036,837
AbadanIran 10,7176,660
ArakIran 10,3046,403
AlbengaItaly 8,5425,308
AlgheroItaly 8,8975,529
AmendolaItaly 9,0255,608
AnconaItaly 8,7475,436
ArezzoItaly 8,7165,416
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8997,394
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9287,412
AbashiriJapan 5,8883,659
AburatsuJapan 7,6654,763
AikawaJapan 6,7154,173
AjiroJapan 6,9054,291
AkitaJapan 6,4684,019
AkuneJapan 7,6994,784
AomoriJapan 6,3413,941
AsahikawaJapan 6,0213,741
AsosanJapan 7,5744,706
AmmanJordan 10,4646,502
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9415,556
AinaziLatvia 7,4734,644
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7219,769
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7459,784
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,18410,057
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4669,611
AtarMauritania 9,9356,174
AgalegaMauritius 15,1899,439
AcapulcoMexico 4,9193,057
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9274,926
AltaiMongolia 8,0364,994
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8024,848
AgadirMorocco 9,1785,703
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6374,746
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2917,638
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7577,306
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3407,047
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2697,002
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2606,997
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1743,837
AgadezNiger 11,3117,029
AsuncionParaguay 11,2556,994
ArequipaPeru 9,6285,983
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4305,860
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7115,413
AradRomania 8,6705,388
AjanRussia 5,3513,325
AldanRussia 5,7883,597
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5175,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1024,413
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,5163,428
AnadyrRussia 3,0631,903
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9054,291
ArmavirRussia 9,0715,637
AstrakhanRussia 8,9475,560
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3705,201
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9944,967
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6925,401
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8055,471
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8795,517
Abu HamedSudan 11,7967,330
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5567,803
AqiqSudan 12,0087,462
ArbaatSudan 11,8177,343
AromaSudan 12,2477,610
AtbaraSudan 12,0087,462
Abu KamalSyria 10,2416,364
AleppoSyria 10,0146,223
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9636,813
AtakpameTogo 11,9377,418
AdanaTurkey 9,9056,155
AfyonTurkey 9,6455,993
AnkaraTurkey 9,5475,933
AntalyaTurkey 9,8546,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8326,110
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9144,297
AberporthUk 7,3134,545
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3054,540
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0705,636
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8465,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3547,056
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3557,056
ArtigasUruguay 11,7807,320
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9722,468
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5421,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 900560
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4462,142
Ada, MnUsa 2,5491,584
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7152,309
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4272,751
Akron, OhUsa 3,9592,460
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6581,652
Albany, GaUsa 4,4552,768
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3422,698
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9871,856
Albion, NeUsa 2,7911,734
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8251,756
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,6591,652
Algona, IaUsa 2,9861,856
Alice, TxUsa 3,9372,446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3752,719
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4801,541
Alma, MiUsa 3,5842,227
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5512,207
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4082,117
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0851,917
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4442,762
Amite, LaUsa 4,1452,576
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,395867
Anderson, InUsa 3,7182,310
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2842,662
Angelica, NyUsa 4,1142,556
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7152,309
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 199124
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,5742,842
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9983,106
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2812,660
Ashland, WiUsa 2,9481,832
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 973605
Atchison, KsUsa 3,1511,958
Athens, GaUsa 4,3452,700
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2962,670
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5162,807
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5852,228
Auburn, NeUsa 3,0621,903
Augusta, GaUsa 4,4792,783
Augusta, MtUsa 1,567974
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4492,143
Austin, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1855,708
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3115,786
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3544,570
AdenYemen 12,6607,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -