Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0406,239
BustAfghanistan 10,4566,498
BatnaAlgeria 9,3275,796
BecharAlgeria 9,4095,847
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1835,707
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5485,933
BiskraAlgeria 9,4025,843
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1226,290
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3178,897
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4919,005
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4859,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8079,202
ByrdAntarctica 14,8399,221
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2117,588
BarilocheArgentina 11,9927,452
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0397,481
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1587,555
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4977,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6537,862
BrestBelarus 8,0795,020
BrusselsBelgium 7,7424,811
Belize CityBelize 5,4573,391
BeninBenin 12,1227,533
BohiconBenin 12,0267,473
BermudaBermuda 5,7043,544
BageBrazil 12,0027,458
BambuiBrazil 11,5077,151
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7597,307
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8266,727
BarcelosBrazil 8,7145,415
BarraBrazil 10,9046,776
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2686,381
BarreirasBrazil 10,8786,760
BelémBrazil 9,6956,025
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6337,229
BelterraBrazil 9,3765,826
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6656,627
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9877,449
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,0806,885
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0096,841
BrevesBrazil 9,5835,955
BurgasBulgaria 9,1855,708
BurundiBurundi 14,2008,824
BatouriCameroon 12,8627,992
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1782,597
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 836520
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3521,462
Banff, AbCanada 1,129701
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7492,330
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,340833
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4501,523
Blue River, BcCanada 852530
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8352
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2141,376
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0211,256
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8152,371
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 370230
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0633,768
Burns Lake, BcCanada 404251
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0881,297
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0308,097
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5517,799
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4107,712
BeijingChina 7,7764,832
BarranquillaColombia 6,8834,277
Benito SalasColombia 7,5854,714
BogotáColombia 7,4934,656
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2495,126
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3708,308
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6008,451
BaniDominican Republic 6,5064,043
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4624,015
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5094,045
BahariyaEgypt 10,7536,682
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7126,657
BiarritzFrance 8,2625,134
BordeauxFrance 8,1605,071
BrestFrance 7,6714,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9834,961
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9814,959
BitamGabon 12,9838,068
BanjulGambia 10,4016,463
BerlinGermany 7,8214,860
BrockenGermany 7,8214,860
BokeGuinea 10,7406,674
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6076,592
BudapestHungary 8,4775,268
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4885,275
BangaloreIndia 12,1387,542
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9267,411
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0776,883
BikanerIndia 10,6596,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5187,157
BabolsarIran 10,0026,215
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0326,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9276,169
Bandar LengehIran 11,1226,911
BirjandIran 10,3806,450
BushehrIran 10,8696,754
BaghdadIraq 10,3916,457
BasraIraq 10,6956,646
BelmulletIreland 6,9214,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1054,415
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0965,652
BergamoItaly 8,4255,235
BolognaItaly 8,5895,337
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3905,214
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2365,739
BrindisiItaly 9,1775,703
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,6897,264
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5977,206
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5935,340
BeirutLebanon 10,2566,373
BenghaziLibya 10,1506,307
BirzaiLithuania 7,6594,759
BitolaMacedonia 9,2185,728
BlantyreMalawi 15,6809,744
BvumbweMalawi 15,7089,761
BintuluMalaysia 11,3507,053
BamakoMali 10,9646,813
Bko-SMali 10,9776,821
BougounMali 11,1096,903
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5655,944
BaitagMongolia 8,2295,113
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7804,834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4214,611
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3154,546
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4424,624
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8974,907
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2694,517
BulganMongolia 7,5324,680
BhamawMyanmar 10,1896,331
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7487,301
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5647,186
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,2383,876
BilmaNiger 11,3307,040
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5147,155
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6443,508
BergenNorway 6,8174,236
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8194,237
BjornoyaNorway 5,6433,506
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3203,927
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4644,017
BadinPakistan 11,1266,914
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4516,494
BalakotPakistan 9,9726,197
BarkhanPakistan 10,5396,549
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,7704,207
BascoPhilippines 9,2195,729
BialystokPoland 7,9634,948
BejaPortugal 8,5275,299
BragancaPortugal 8,2145,105
BistritaRomania 8,6285,362
BucharestRomania 8,9425,557
BajkitRussia 6,5544,072
BarabinskRussia 7,6274,739
BarnaulRussia 7,7104,791
BerezovoRussia 6,9034,290
BiserRussia 7,5504,691
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3333,935
BogdarinRussia 6,6204,114
BogucanyRussia 6,8354,247
BomnakRussia 5,9233,680
BorRussia 6,7264,180
BorzjaRussia 6,8434,252
BratskRussia 6,8964,285
BelgradeSerbia 8,7975,467
BoSierra Leone 11,1996,959
BontheSierra Leone 11,1956,957
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3645,197
BerberaSomalia 12,9278,033
BusanSouth Korea 7,5044,663
BadajozSpain 8,4905,276
BarcelonaSpain 8,6135,352
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2895,151
BabanusaSudan 12,5777,815
BaselSwitzerland 8,1695,076
BernSwitzerland 8,2305,114
BangkokThailand 11,0626,874
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,0406,861
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7966,709
BizerteTunisia 9,2945,776
BalikesirTurkey 9,5065,907
BursaTurkey 9,4645,881
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8236,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9524,320
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0194,362
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0174,361
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3784,585
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5404,685
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5954,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2191,379
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4912,169
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3962,732
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,3481,459
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,3471,458
Batesville, MsUsa 3,9072,428
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,1282,565
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,8071,745
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2002,610
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5762,843
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9152,433
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1841,979
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8561,153
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,9781,229
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,3782,721
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8541,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,434891
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5072,180
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8621,157
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2332,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,1512,580
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0481,273
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3121,437
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2872,664
Blackville, ScUsa 4,5252,812
Blaine, WaUsa 790491
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4712,779
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5202,809
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7332,320
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,571976
Booneville, MsUsa 3,9472,453
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4262,750
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5492,827
Bowler, WiUsa 3,1941,985
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,9352,445
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4602,150
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8352,383
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4922,791
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7602,337
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2132,618
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0392,510
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7331,698
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0702,529
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1612,585
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3292,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7031,680
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1722,593
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8632,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0052,489
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,0222,499
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2662,651
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3252,066
Burlington, VtUsa 4,2732,656
Burns, OregonUsa 1,425886
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6826,017
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5954,720
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3024,537
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9579,916
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9719,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -