Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2256,354
ChlefAlgeria 9,0915,649
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2845,769
CeresArgentina 11,4257,100
ChamicalArgentina 11,2346,981
ChepesArgentina 11,3067,026
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5847,820
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7747,316
CórdobaArgentina 11,4327,104
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4417,110
CorrientesArgentina 11,3857,075
CairnsAustralia 11,0146,844
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4217,719
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,584
CedunaAustralia 13,0958,137
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8247,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6847,261
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2907,637
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9186,785
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7587,307
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1788,189
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6186,598
CharnocksBarbados 7,6754,769
CotonouBenin 12,1227,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8977,393
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0217,470
CabroboBrazil 10,9306,792
CaceresBrazil 10,4186,474
CaetiteBrazil 11,2026,961
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0446,863
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0046,838
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4637,123
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7727,315
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7266,665
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5867,199
CaparaoBrazil 11,8187,344
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1626,936
CaratingaBrazil 11,7377,293
CaravelasBrazil 11,7467,299
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,1276,915
CarolinaBrazil 10,2876,392
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6747,254
CataguasesBrazil 11,8407,357
CatalaoBrazil 11,2216,973
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4177,095
CaxiasBrazil 10,3396,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,9847,447
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,9366,796
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8207,345
ChapecoBrazil 11,7197,282
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1426,302
CipoBrazil 11,2116,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2506,369
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5877,200
CordeiroBrazil 11,9177,405
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0106,842
CorumbaBrazil 10,7046,652
CoximBrazil 10,8196,723
CrateusBrazil 10,5446,552
CuiabaBrazil 10,4696,506
CuritibaBrazil 11,7757,317
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,233766
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2321,387
Campbell River, BcCanada 582362
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9372,446
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7002,299
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9141,190
Cape Scott, BcCanada 359223
Cape St James, BcCanada 15697
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7112,928
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,078670
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8552,396
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4932,792
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8032,984
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7992,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 546339
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6082,863
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5911,610
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4032,115
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3901,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9011,181
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5942,233
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,413878
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4992,174
Comox, BcCanada 619385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8051,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Coronation, AbCanada 1,375854
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,180733
ChicoChile 12,4727,750
ChillanChile 11,5247,161
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4947,142
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7456,677
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3207,656
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4117,091
ChangchunChina 6,9674,329
ChangduChina 9,5075,908
ChangshaChina 9,0255,608
ChengduChina 9,2415,742
ChongqingChina 9,2325,737
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2944,533
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6185,355
CamagueyCuba 5,7423,568
CasablancaCuba 5,3073,298
ChebCzech Republic 8,0475,000
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4714,642
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4163,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4263,993
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4484,007
CanarEcuador 7,8984,908
CairoEgypt 10,6046,590
CaenFrance 7,7434,812
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0485,001
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8765,516
CocobeachGabon 13,0078,083
CologneGermany 7,8044,849
ChiosGreece 9,6095,971
CorfuGreece 9,3375,802
ConakryGuinea 10,9386,797
CatacamasHonduras 5,8403,629
CholutecaHonduras 5,9193,678
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,0437,484
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3296,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3296,418
ChahbaharIran 11,2006,960
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0054,353
ClonesIreland 7,0264,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9824,339
CorkIreland 7,1924,469
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1964,472
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0655,633
CameriItaly 8,4085,225
CampobassoItaly 8,9945,589
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0155,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0945,651
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9945,589
Cape MeleItaly 8,5535,315
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1735,700
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4355,863
CerviaItaly 8,6495,375
CiampinoItaly 8,9095,536
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6065,348
Cisa PassItaly 8,5545,316
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8635,508
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4045,222
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5195,915
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3305,798
ChibaJapan 6,7984,224
ChichibuJapan 6,8304,244
ChichijimaJapan 7,3714,580
ChoshiJapan 6,7404,188
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2156,348
ChilekaMalawi 15,6809,744
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4649,610
ChitipaMalawi 14,9919,316
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4502,144
ComitanMexico 5,3633,333
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4375,243
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1334,433
ChoirMongolia 7,5604,698
CasablancaMorocco 8,9635,570
ChindeMozambique 16,0299,961
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3797,071
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1196,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2747,627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7597,307
CondegaNicaragua 5,9573,702
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9027,396
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7864,838
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3404,561
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4684,641
ChhorPakistan 11,0116,842
ChitralPakistan 9,8486,120
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4597,121
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1036,899
CajamarcaPeru 8,3665,199
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3105,164
ChiclayoPeru 8,2585,132
ChimbotePeru 8,5565,317
CuzcoPeru 9,3415,805
CzestochowaPoland 8,1285,051
CoimbraPortugal 8,2955,155
CalafatRomania 8,9385,554
CeahlauRomania 8,6675,386
ClujRomania 8,6505,375
ConstantaRomania 9,0185,604
CraiovaRomania 8,9225,544
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9603,082
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3163,925
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2852,663
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9861,855
Cape UelenRussia 2,5101,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9503,697
CaraRussia 6,2213,866
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3564,571
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6852,290
ChitaRussia 6,8414,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8294,243
CokurdahRussia 4,2122,617
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9453,694
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,85110,472
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0594,386
CaceresSpain 8,4545,254
CadizSpain 8,7395,431
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6045,347
CordobaSpain 8,6765,391
ColomboSri Lanka 12,6937,888
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7826,700
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0896,891
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6486,617
Chiang RaiThailand 10,4866,516
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0766,883
ChumphonThailand 11,4487,114
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4225,855
CorumTurkey 9,5075,908
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6415,991
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7776,075
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4254,614
CernovcyUkraine 8,5225,295
ChernigovUkraine 8,2645,135
CarrascoUruguay 12,1997,581
ColoniaUruguay 12,0677,499
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9194,299
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7282,316
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4532,767
Camden, ScUsa 4,4932,792
Canton, NyUsa 4,1192,560
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,7891,733
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7572,956
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4552,768
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Casper, WyUsa 2,1881,360
Centralia, WaUsa 936582
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2772,658
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4732,779
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0521,897
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6542,892
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6442,886
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1262,564
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4042,737
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3522,705
Chaska, MnUsa 2,9011,803
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1372,571
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2502,641
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,3502,703
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5132,804
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7591,715
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4211,504
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4802,163
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4572,148
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6501,025
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9152,433
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3461,458
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8732,407
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8762,409
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9492,454
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0561,899
Clark, SdUsa 2,5971,614
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8442,389
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8692,404
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8981,801
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8962,421
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3172,061
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,0041,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6492,267
College Park, MdUsa 4,3922,729
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6101,622
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4892,790
Columbus, GaUsa 3,7772,347
Columbus, InUsa 3,7892,354
Columbus, KsUsa 3,3522,083
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9252,439
Conception, MoUsa 3,1271,943
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9891,858
Conway, ArUsa 3,7002,299
Conway, ScUsa 4,6252,874
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2462,639
Corning, ArUsa 3,6852,290
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,3132,680
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9852,476
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6642,277
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1922,605
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,149714
Covington, LaUsa 4,1542,581
Covington, TnUsa 3,7502,330
Crete, NeUsa 2,9261,818
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9431,207
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2605,754
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2605,754
CaracasVenezuela 7,4194,610
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8454,875
CoroVenezuela 7,1564,447
ChipataZambia 15,3919,564
ChomaZambia 15,5699,675
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,10610,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -