Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6226,600
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3205,792
DavisAntarctica 17,71611,009
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7667,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5957,205
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7478,543
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1917,575
DhakaBangladesh 10,5466,553
D’UccleBelgium 7,7424,811
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5077,151
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3446,428
DouradosBrazil 11,1526,930
DoualaCameroon 12,7097,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8873,037
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1611,343
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 799497
Dease Lake, BcCanada 585364
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4972,173
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0552,520
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6941,674
DuianChina 8,9595,567
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9705,574
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7937,950
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3003,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4193,989
DabaaEgypt 10,4506,494
DakhlaEgypt 11,0636,875
DijonFrance 8,1195,045
DresdenGermany 7,9714,953
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8293,001
DebrecenHungary 8,5355,304
DalatangiIceland 5,8333,625
DaltonganjIndia 10,7496,680
DarbhangaIndia 10,4636,502
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9716,196
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9656,192
DumkaIndia 10,6086,592
DwarkaIndia 11,3687,064
DezfulIran 10,5066,529
DublinIreland 7,1314,432
DecimomannuItaly 9,0515,624
DobbiacoItaly 8,3885,212
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7217,284
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4346,484
DagorettiKenya 14,1438,789
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7164,795
DedzaMalawi 15,5169,642
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,9894,965
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0114,357
DaweiMyanmar 11,1456,925
De BiltNetherlands 7,6374,746
De KooyNetherlands 7,5434,687
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5384,684
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5297,164
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0087,462
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3187,654
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9784,336
DalbandinPakistan 10,7486,679
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3046,403
DirPakistan 9,9186,163
DroshPakistan 9,8796,139
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7156,037
DohaQatar 11,2807,009
DorohoiRomania 8,5735,327
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7093,547
DudinkaRussia 6,0333,749
DzardzanRussia 5,1253,185
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1716,942
DakarSenegal 10,2276,355
DaruSierra Leone 11,2486,990
DurbanSouth Africa 17,07310,609
DamazinSudan 12,6657,870
DongolaSudan 11,7847,323
DamascusSyria 10,3136,408
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3126,408
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1366,299
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6145,974
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7939,193
DjerbaTunisia 9,7066,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8526,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8734,271
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1254,428
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6215,357
DonetskUkraine 8,7065,410
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2596,996
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,2552,644
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3252,688
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,5762,222
Danville, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Darlington, ScUsa 4,5322,816
Davenport, WaUsa 1,148713
David City, NeUsa 2,8991,802
Dayton, OhUsa 3,8522,394
Dayton, WaUsa 1,254779
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4072,739
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1991,367
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5202,187
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6492,268
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9172,434
Delphine, InUsa 3,5832,226
Denton, MdUsa 4,4532,767
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5251,569
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,1071,931
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1351,327
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,6361,638
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7442,327
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9142,432
Dillon, MtUsa 1,6401,019
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9821,853
Dover, DeUsa 4,4532,767
Dover, TnUsa 3,8802,411
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5812,225
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2442,016
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8781,789
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6642,277
Durham, NhUsa 4,5092,802
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -