Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7196,040
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5745,949
EsquelArgentina 12,1587,555
EzeizaArgentina 12,0577,493
East SaleAustralia 12,7797,941
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9948,696
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9938,695
EssendonAustralia 12,8758,001
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8997,394
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0257,472
EspinosaBrazil 11,2707,003
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6732,283
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,209751
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,212753
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,210752
Edson, AbCanada 1,016631
Egg Island, BcCanada 351218
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0321,263
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0431,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14490
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3932,108
ErlianChina 7,6474,752
El CaranoColombia 7,2494,505
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5704,704
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3893,970
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5494,070
El ArishEgypt 10,5366,547
El TorEgypt 10,8486,741
ErfurtGermany 7,9154,918
EssenGermany 7,7604,822
EsfahanIran 10,4726,507
EilatIsrael 10,7196,661
EsashiJapan 6,2983,914
EldoretKenya 13,9188,649
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6404,748
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0595,629
EeldeNetherlands 7,5764,708
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9843,719
EnuguNigeria 12,3607,680
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5397,171
EvoraPortugal 8,4735,265
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3553,949
EkimcanRussia 5,8463,633
Elat’MaRussia 7,9694,952
ElistaRussia 8,9395,555
ErbogacenRussia 6,2353,875
EssejRussia 5,7723,587
Ed DueimSudan 12,3857,696
El FasherSudan 12,2667,622
El GeneinaSudan 12,1997,581
El ObeidSudan 12,4347,726
El ShowakSudan 12,4007,705
En NahudSudan 12,4447,733
EdirneTurkey 9,2595,754
ErzincanTurkey 9,6465,994
ErzurumTurkey 9,6295,984
EskisehirTurkey 9,5325,923
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9126,159
EntebbeUganda 13,9128,645
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,9884,342
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,0594,387
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6042,239
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5202,809
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6422,885
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1131,313
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1481,956
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1331,947
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,2052,613
Elko, NvUsa 1,8301,137
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,0081,870
Elmira, NyUsa 4,1762,595
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0171,253
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,2682,652
Erie, PaUsa 3,9632,463
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,1361,949
Eugene, OrUsa 1,194742
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,4792,162
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,499932
Eureka, SdUsa 2,4061,495
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,0491,273
Evansville, InUsa 3,7562,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -