Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7386,052
FarahAfghanistan 10,3996,462
FormosaArgentina 11,3047,024
ForrestAustralia 13,3478,294
FrancistownBotswana 16,0429,969
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9756,820
FloraniaBrazil 10,8846,764
FlorestaBrazil 10,9886,828
FlorianoBrazil 10,5306,544
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0077,461
FormosaBrazil 11,0266,852
FortalezaBrazil 10,5576,560
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4617,122
FrancaBrazil 11,4637,123
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9491,211
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,417881
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,362847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 843524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,332828
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,134705
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,420882
Fort St John, BcCanada 783487
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,134705
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5982,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6112,865
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6812,287
FayaChad 11,6177,219
FamagustaCyprus 10,0936,272
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3934,594
FarafraEgypt 10,8746,757
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4548,361
FichtelbergGermany 8,0244,986
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9394,933
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2465,746
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6432,885
FaranahGuinea 11,0606,873
FalconaraItaly 8,7435,433
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,6615,382
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0285,610
FonniItaly 8,9825,581
FrontoneItaly 8,7355,428
FrosinoneItaly 8,9475,560
FukauraJapan 6,4053,980
FukueJapan 7,7224,799
FukuiJapan 6,9984,349
FukuokaJapan 7,5554,695
FukushimaJapan 6,6014,102
FukuyamaJapan 7,3104,543
FushikiJapan 6,8874,280
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0365,615
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,47710,239
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,87510,487
FunchalMadeira 8,5955,341
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4344,619
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0505,624
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7694,207
FaroPortugal 8,6185,355
FerganaRussia 9,3605,817
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0526,868
FalunSweden 7,0284,367
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5324,681
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0185,604
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,571976
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,9761,849
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9231,816
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5681,596
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4442,762
Farmington, MnUsa 2,9281,820
Farmington, MoUsa 3,5982,236
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5201,566
Fayette, IaUsa 3,1191,938
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,4942,171
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5482,826
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,7482,950
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,7282,938
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1721,350
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8022,363
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,5531,586
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6692,280
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3062,054
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4481,521
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9861,856
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5521,586
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,0393,131
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2752,035
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5242,190
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7022,301
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,5612,213
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5272,813
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,9272,440
Franklin, LaUsa 4,1142,557
Franklin, PaUsa 4,0482,516
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4582,770
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0591,279
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5381,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -