Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1446,303
GhazniAfghanistan 10,1696,319
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5725,948
General PicoArgentina 11,8567,368
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8917,389
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5127,775
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5757,814
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0688,742
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8557,988
GrazAustria 8,4465,248
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5685,946
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5735,949
GomelBelarus 8,1585,070
GrodnoBelarus 7,9264,925
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1506,929
GoianiaBrazil 11,0036,838
GoiasBrazil 10,8806,761
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6687,251
GrajauBrazil 10,2176,349
GuairaBrazil 11,3517,054
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5766,572
GuaratingaBrazil 11,6397,233
GarouaCameroon 12,3187,655
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1473,198
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3731,475
Gladman Point, NtCanada 750466
Golden, BcCanada 1,031641
Goose, NfCanada 4,5412,822
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5692,218
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 866538
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7712,965
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8072,987
GanzhouChina 9,1285,672
GuangzhouChina 9,4585,878
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3923,972
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8084,852
GonderEthiopia 12,6287,847
GourdonFrance 8,2445,123
GrenobleFrance 8,3515,190
GeisenheimGermany 7,9324,929
GorlitzGermany 7,9974,970
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8185,480
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6073,484
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3195,169
GoaIndia 11,9887,450
GuwahatiIndia 10,2496,369
GelaItaly 9,4515,873
GenoaItaly 8,5275,299
GhediItaly 8,4675,262
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1395,679
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0305,611
GrossetoItaly 8,7665,447
GrottaglieItaly 9,1785,703
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8735,514
GuidoniaItaly 8,8945,527
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7027,272
GifuJapan 7,0194,362
GaoMali 11,0196,847
GuamMariana Islands 8,3735,203
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3582,708
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,4262,750
GuaymasMexico 3,2992,050
GaluutMongolia 7,8634,886
GemertNetherlands 7,7074,789
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7567,305
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
GayaNiger 11,6237,223
GardermoenNorway 6,9744,334
GeiloNorway 6,8754,272
GdanskPoland 7,7404,810
GalatiRomania 8,8715,513
Gor’KijRussia 7,8364,869
GorznyjRussia 9,2825,768
GridinoRussia 6,7174,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3418,290
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7969,194
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5765,329
GijonSpain 8,0925,029
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5297,785
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4347,727
GoteborgSweden 7,2504,505
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2414,500
GothenburgSweden 7,2514,506
GunnarnSweden 6,6104,108
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2555,130
GabesTunisia 9,6525,998
GafsaTunisia 9,5535,936
GiresunTurkey 9,5025,904
GoztepeTurkey 9,3885,834
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7296,046
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8916,146
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9674,330
GajvoronUkraine 8,5865,335
GeniceskUkraine 8,8875,523
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,1162,558
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,8981,179
Galva, IlUsa 3,3702,094
Galveston, TxUsa 4,0062,489
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8611,778
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8611,778
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8481,149
Glenville, WvUsa 4,1362,570
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,2862,663
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7571,092
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5862,850
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7501,709
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7331,698
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4981,552
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,1142,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8441,768
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3651,469
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5572,210
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,413878
Gravette, ArUsa 3,4322,133
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,579981
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2832,040
Greenfield, InUsa 3,7182,310
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,1162,558
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4032,736
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,9352,445
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9252,439
Greenville, OhUsa 3,7842,352
Greenville, PaUsa 4,0482,516
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5972,235
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,3432,699
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4012,735
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4272,129
Groton, CtUsa 4,5782,845
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,273791
GuanareVenezuela 7,3704,580
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4664,639
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -