Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1956,335
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7376,051
HuamboAngola 14,6849,125
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3167,653
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1528,173
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1668,182
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4637,123
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4394,623
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 905563
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8793,032
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8663,024
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,9092,429
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5422,823
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7862,353
Hay River, NtCanada 1,279795
Hope, BcCanada 836520
HaikouChina 9,9406,177
HailarChina 6,7954,222
HamiChina 8,4895,275
HetanChina 9,5095,909
HavanaCuba 5,3203,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5344,060
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5834,091
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3783,963
HelwanEgypt 10,6306,606
HurguadaEgypt 10,9666,814
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3243,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,2304,493
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2194,486
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9794,958
HamburgGermany 7,6184,734
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6174,733
HannoverGermany 7,7284,802
HelgolandGermany 7,5054,664
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2435,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9176,163
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2522,642
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2272,627
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1842,600
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8623,643
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6347,230
HaifaIsrael 10,3606,438
HaboroJapan 6,0153,738
HachijojimaJapan 7,0214,363
HachinoheJapan 6,3193,927
HagiJapan 7,4244,613
HakodateJapan 6,2653,893
HamadaJapan 7,3434,563
HamamatsuJapan 7,0144,359
HikoneJapan 7,0614,388
HimejiJapan 7,1934,470
HiradoJapan 7,6234,737
HirooJapan 6,0753,775
HiroshimaJapan 7,3614,574
HitaJapan 7,5454,688
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6494,753
HunLibya 10,3386,424
HomboriMali 11,0316,855
HomalinMyanmar 10,2316,358
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9116,780
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0347,478
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,716
HororataNew Zealand 12,0227,471
HyderabadPakistan 11,0556,870
HuanucoPeru 8,7535,440
HelPoland 7,7214,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0683,771
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,1734,458
HatangaRussia 5,4673,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6064,105
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7918,570
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0126,843
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4205,232
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,4475,870
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4434,625
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0214,363
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7267,908
HalaibSudan 11,5507,177
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2967,641
HudeibaSudan 12,0227,471
HaparandaSweden 6,6184,113
HarnosandSweden 6,8624,264
HamaSyria 10,1276,293
HassakahSyria 10,0096,220
Hua HinThailand 11,2056,963
HakkariTurkey 9,9076,157
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3054,539
HersonUkraine 8,8105,475
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4245,235
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8682,403
Hanover, NhUsa 4,3782,721
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6642,277
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3122,679
Hart, MiUsa 3,4542,147
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4702,778
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7971,738
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4662,775
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4001,492
Hays, KsUsa 2,9451,830
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7661,097
Hebron, NeUsa 2,9341,823
Helena, MtUsa 1,592990
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,0482,516
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5392,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3502,703
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5451,582
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8422,388
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,3252,688
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5311,573
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4492,765
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,5912,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6492,267
Holly, CoUsa 2,8391,764
Homer, AkUsa 1,395867
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5752,222
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8472,391
Horton, KsUsa 3,1171,937
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4001,492
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2592,646
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,5192,187
Houma, LaUsa 4,2282,627
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9152,433
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0632,525
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0652,526
Huron, SdUsa 2,6201,628
HanoiVietnam 10,0776,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,0116,842
HarareZimbabwe 15,8189,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -