Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2386,362
In SalahAlgeria 10,0396,238
InnsbruckAustria 8,3085,163
IbiriteBrazil 11,6337,229
IguatuBrazil 10,7416,675
IlheusBrazil 11,5027,147
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1246,291
IndaialBrazil 11,9077,399
IpameriBrazil 11,1666,939
IraiBrazil 11,6887,263
IreceBrazil 11,0096,841
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2146,968
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1965,714
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4565,876
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8767,380
ItapevaBrazil 11,6707,252
ItirucuBrazil 11,3187,033
ItuacuBrazil 11,2687,002
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2136,968
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1071,309
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3102,057
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,6751,041
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6812,287
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0381,888
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1046,279
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2055,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4808,376
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3583,951
IzobambaEcuador 7,7114,792
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5656,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7723,587
IoanninaGreece 9,3505,810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2752,656
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1793,219
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1586,934
IranshahrIran 10,9876,828
IstranaItaly 8,4935,278
IidaJapan 6,9444,315
IizukaJapan 7,5304,679
IrakoJapan 7,0634,389
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7525,439
IrozakiJapan 6,9574,323
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7375,429
IshinomakiJapan 6,4974,037
IwamizawaJapan 6,0973,789
IzuharaJapan 7,5664,701
IrbidJordan 10,4006,463
IfraneMorocco 9,0845,645
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4457,733
IlorinNigeria 12,0187,468
InchonNorth Korea 7,4394,622
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2253,247
IslamabadPakistan 10,0606,251
IquitosPeru 8,3395,182
IloiloPhilippines 10,0686,257
IasiRomania 8,6815,394
IcaRussia 4,4862,788
IlirnejRussia 3,4882,167
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7123,550
IrkutskRussia 7,1784,461
Ivdel’Russia 7,2994,536
IbizaSpain 8,8285,486
IspartaTurkey 9,7546,061
IstanbulTurkey 9,3795,828
IzmirTurkey 9,6215,979
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4305,239
IzmailUkraine 8,8965,528
Imperial, NeUsa 2,6071,620
Independence, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2482,640
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7192,311
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1211,939
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7091,684
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8303,002
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0671,906
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,2031,990
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,1842,600
IsokaZambia 15,0219,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -