Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9796,201
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0306,233
JuninArgentina 11,9037,397
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5327,166
JacobinaBrazil 11,0916,892
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7036,651
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1016,899
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2937,017
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8317,352
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,333828
JiuquanChina 8,6025,346
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4043,979
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4013,978
JoensuuFinland 7,0244,365
JokioinenFinland 7,1444,439
JyvskylFinland 7,0054,353
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2732,655
JulianehbGreenland 4,8823,034
JagdalpurIndia 11,3407,047
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6007,830
JerusalemIsrael 10,4676,504
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,1363,813
JosNigeria 12,0757,504
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4963,415
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4993,417
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7376,672
JhelumPakistan 10,1196,288
JiwaniPakistan 11,2076,964
JuliacaPeru 9,6255,981
JakutskRussia 5,3623,332
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9555,565
JenisejskRussia 6,9784,336
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7933,600
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7653,582
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7848,566
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6357,230
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1967,579
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,57810,301
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7295,424
JubaSudan 13,3688,307
JokkmokkSweden 6,4774,025
JönköpingSweden 7,2914,531
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2924,532
JendoubaTunisia 9,3405,804
JerbaTunisia 9,6766,013
JerseyUk 7,6784,771
JaltaUkraine 9,0655,633
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0392,510
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8572,396
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,7272,938
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4542,146
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,1662,589
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 594369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -