Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0436,241
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4376,486
KhostAfghanistan 10,1586,312
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8186,101
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3198,898
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4535,253
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5645,943
KandiBenin 11,6747,254
Kamloops, BcCanada 828514
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3882,105
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3862,104
Kelowna, BcCanada 932579
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5891,609
Kingston, OnCanada 4,0632,525
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8651,159
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8461,147
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8622,400
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1402,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3685,822
KashiChina 9,3655,819
KunmingChina 9,8556,124
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8178,586
KhargaEgypt 11,0976,896
KosseirEgypt 11,0856,888
KajaaniFinland 6,8274,242
KuopioFinland 6,9764,335
KuusamoFinland 6,6614,139
KarlsruheGermany 8,0455,000
KasselGermany 7,8414,872
KonstanzGermany 8,2045,098
KumasiGhana 11,8817,383
KalamataGreece 9,6606,003
KerkiraGreece 9,3375,802
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7676,069
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3672,714
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1843,222
KankanGuinea 11,1086,903
KindiaGuinea 10,9376,796
KissidougouGuinea 11,1566,933
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1642,587
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5045,906
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5055,906
KeszthelyHungary 8,5155,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8083,609
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,7446,676
KotaIndia 10,8976,771
KozhikodeIndia 12,3797,692
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8837,384
KermanIran 10,6916,644
KermanshahIran 10,2736,384
Khoram AbadIran 10,3766,448
KilkennyIreland 7,1714,456
KingstonJamaica 6,1213,803
KagoshimaJapan 7,7194,797
KanazawaJapan 6,9294,306
KaruizawaJapan 6,8324,246
KatsuuraJapan 6,8214,239
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8894,281
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9203,679
KobeJapan 7,1714,456
KochiJapan 7,3674,578
KofuJapan 6,8884,280
KumagayaJapan 6,7984,224
KumamotoJapan 7,6014,724
KumejimaJapan 8,4005,220
KureJapan 7,3704,580
KushiroJapan 5,9593,703
KutchanJapan 6,1813,841
KyotoJapan 7,1134,420
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2255,111
KitaleKenya 13,8588,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8456,739
KufraLibya 11,0726,880
KaunasLithuania 7,7844,837
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6464,751
KybartaiLithuania 7,7934,843
KarongaMalawi 15,0339,341
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7017,271
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9116,780
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0357,479
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7377,293
KuantanMalaysia 11,8777,381
KuchingMalaysia 11,6757,255
KayesMali 10,6036,589
KeniebaMali 10,7656,689
KidalMali 10,8706,755
KitaMali 10,8426,738
KoutiaMali 11,1256,913
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2934,532
KisinevMoldova 8,7185,418
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9854,341
KhatgalMongolia 7,5044,663
KhovdMongolia 8,0344,993
KhujirtMongolia 7,7424,811
KhutagMongolia 7,5094,666
KenitraMorocco 8,9425,556
KalewaMyanmar 10,4256,478
KathaMyanmar 10,2386,362
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5327,166
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8396,735
KengtungMyanmar 10,3676,442
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0846,266
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,14610,033
KathmanduNepal 10,3236,415
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2306,357
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6517,240
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4817,135
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2997,021
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5087,151
KanoNigeria 11,8377,356
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2874,528
KarasjokNorway 6,2453,881
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6484,131
KristiansandNorway 7,1074,416
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6074,106
KhasabOman 11,1456,925
KarachiPakistan 11,1486,927
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1346,919
KhanpurPakistan 10,6516,619
KhuzdarPakistan 10,8246,726
KororPalau 9,5995,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3155,167
KlodzkoPoland 8,1125,041
KoszalinPoland 7,7074,789
KrakowPoland 8,2215,109
KalakanRussia 6,4313,996
KaliningradRussia 7,7434,811
KamenskoeRussia 3,6482,267
KandalaksaRussia 6,5594,076
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4534,010
KazanRussia 7,8954,906
KemRussia 6,8204,238
KerchRussia 8,9885,585
KhabarovskRussia 6,0733,774
KirenskRussia 6,5414,065
KirovRussia 7,5714,705
KljuciRussia 4,1572,584
KolpasevRussia 7,2204,487
KorfRussia 3,7182,311
KostromaRussia 7,6564,757
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3412,698
KotlasRussia 7,2834,526
KrasnodarRussia 9,0525,625
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2655,136
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7634,824
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2004,474
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1163,179
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1655,074
KurganRussia 7,8234,862
KurskRussia 8,2845,148
KyraRussia 7,1164,422
KigaliRwanda 14,0758,746
KoldaSenegal 10,5486,555
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0576,871
KosiceSlovakia 8,3985,219
KimberleySouth Africa 16,69510,374
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0254,365
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6157,839
KadugliSudan 12,6587,866
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8787,381
KassalaSudan 12,2917,638
KhartoumSudan 12,2147,590
KostiSudan 12,4837,757
KalmarSweden 7,4564,633
KaresuandoSweden 6,3203,927
KarlstadSweden 7,1024,413
KristianstadSweden 7,4724,643
KamishliSyria 9,9516,184
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0856,889
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1286,915
Khon KaenThailand 10,6806,636
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,1046,900
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8616,749
KairouanTunisia 9,4685,883
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8556,124
KarsTurkey 9,5735,949
KastamonuTurkey 9,4045,843
KayseriTurkey 9,7146,036
KonyaTurkey 9,7616,065
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3385,803
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0766,261
KinlossUk 6,8274,243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4825,271
KievUkraine 8,3725,202
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7745,452
KirovogradUkraine 8,5995,343
KlepininoUkraine 8,9375,554
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6285,362
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1935,091
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6645,384
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,5902,231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,347837
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1951,985
Keene, NhUsa 4,4432,761
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7822,350
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8611,778
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2233,246
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4821,543
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,6471,024
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2442,016
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6152,868
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,435892
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1572,583
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,388863
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2421,393
KabompoZambia 15,1269,399
KabweZambia 15,3669,548
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3619,546
KafirondaZambia 15,1589,419
KaomaZambia 15,2739,491
KasamaZambia 14,9939,317
KasempaZambia 15,1809,433
KawambwaZambia 14,8909,253
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6569,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -