Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4725,265
LuandaAngola 14,1708,805
LuenaAngola 14,7679,176
La PlataArgentina 12,1067,523
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5046,528
La RiojaArgentina 11,1146,906
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7347,292
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7887,946
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0316,855
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0628,117
LavertonAustralia 12,8948,012
LearmonthAustralia 13,5618,427
LongreachAustralia 11,6867,262
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6867,262
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Low HeadAustralia 13,0448,106
LinzAustria 8,2845,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6644,141
LerwickUk 6,6654,142
La PazBolivia 9,8366,112
LavrasBrazil 11,6787,257
LencoisBrazil 11,1526,930
LinharesBrazil 11,8387,356
LondrinaBrazil 11,4777,132
LomBulgaria 8,9625,569
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7291,074
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3082,056
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9541,214
Langara, BcCanada 13886
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9131,810
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,371852
London, OnCanada 3,8372,385
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9801,231
Lytton, BcCanada 780485
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1135,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9366,796
LanzhouChina 8,7265,422
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9056,155
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7054,788
LimonCosta Rica 6,4734,022
LarnacaCyprus 10,1156,286
LimassolCyprus 10,1286,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0389,345
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4318,968
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3234,550
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5814,089
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5344,061
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3253,930
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6274,739
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0274,988
LuxorEgypt 11,1126,905
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7253,558
Laucala BayFiji 9,2555,751
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1834,463
Le MansFrance 7,8884,902
LilleFrance 7,7254,801
LyonFrance 8,2695,138
LambarnGabon 13,2108,209
LastourvilleGabon 13,3358,286
LibrevilleGabon 13,0548,112
LeipzigGermany 7,9094,915
LindenbergGermany 7,8684,889
LamiaGreece 9,4735,887
LarissaGreece 9,3945,837
LemnosGreece 9,4235,856
LimnosGreece 9,4235,856
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2604,511
LabeGuinea 10,8496,742
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1842,600
La CeibaHonduras 5,7083,547
La MesaHonduras 5,6733,525
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8906,146
LudhianaIndia 10,2846,391
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5675,945
LatinaItaly 8,9465,559
LatronicoItaly 9,1865,708
LecceItaly 9,2275,733
LodwarKenya 13,6388,475
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3816,451
LiepajaLatvia 7,5654,701
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6794,772
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9184,920
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1515,687
LabuanMalaysia 11,0196,848
LuqaMalta 9,5885,958
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4404,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7062,303
LashioMyanmar 10,2956,398
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2377,604
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6047,211
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6767,255
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6767,255
LagosNigeria 12,1477,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8054,229
LillehammerNorway 6,8724,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2526,371
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9686,816
LimaPeru 8,9115,537
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7736,073
LisbonPortugal 8,4035,222
LeninbadRussia 9,4185,852
LevsiRussia 7,3654,577
LungiSierra Leone 11,0526,868
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5205,294
LanzaroteSpain 9,1105,661
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3315,177
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3475,187
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3685,200
LatakiaSyria 10,0706,258
LampangThailand 10,6706,630
LoeiThailand 10,6386,611
Lop BuriThailand 10,9536,807
LomeTogo 12,0837,509
LeemingUk 7,2114,481
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6644,141
London, EnglandUk 7,5254,676
London-GatwickUk 7,5554,695
LynehamUk 7,4654,639
L’VovUkraine 8,3315,177
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6465,373
LozovajaUkraine 8,6015,345
LubnyUkraine 8,4465,248
LuckUkraine 8,2635,135
LuganskUkraine 8,6625,383
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1131,935
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,0982,547
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,0292,504
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6832,910
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2312,629
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9871,235
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3392,075
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6522,269
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2141,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0571,278
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3831,481
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3561,464
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8982,422
Larned, KsUsa 3,0231,878
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,7791,727
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3071,434
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3872,726
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2001,988
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5092,802
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,8551,774
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,4042,115
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2642,029
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8802,411
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2742,656
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0222,499
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2442,637
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,304810
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5082,802
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2642,029
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3112,679
Libby, MtUsa 1,260783
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9531,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3202,685
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5381,577
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7072,304
Llano, TxUsa 3,6102,244
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4161,502
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3891,484
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3961,489
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8401,765
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5392,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8652,402
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0522,518
Loup City, NeUsa 2,7791,727
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1632,587
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2151,998
Luling, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3251,445
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3612,710
LivingstoneZambia 15,6269,710
LundaziZambia 15,2699,489
LusakaZambia 15,4689,612
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4579,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -