Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,9706,195
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8466,118
MilianaAlgeria 9,1185,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7459,163
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1599,420
Malarg EArgentina 11,5417,172
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1147,528
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3847,695
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6707,252
MendozaArgentina 11,3347,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3337,042
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7027,272
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1736,943
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5618,427
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0998,140
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6338,472
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8748,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8778,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7497,922
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1198,152
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7517,302
MuharraqBahrain 11,1706,941
MinskBelarus 7,9474,938
MogilevBelarus 7,9784,957
MaunBotswana 15,7529,789
MacapaBrazil 9,3925,836
MacauBrazil 10,8086,716
MaceioBrazil 11,2737,005
MachadoBrazil 11,6577,244
ManausBrazil 9,0955,652
MarabaBrazil 9,9996,213
MaringaBrazil 11,4337,104
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3755,826
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2847,012
Monte SantoBrazil 11,1026,899
MonteiroBrazil 11,0256,851
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3557,056
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6886,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,0446,863
MamfeCameroon 12,5157,777
MarouaCameroon 12,2377,604
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9752,470
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,551964
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,176731
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 236146
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,494928
Merry Island, BcCanada 692430
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7132,929
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3382,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1912,604
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1722,593
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8241,134
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4162,123
Morden, MbCanada 2,3701,473
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,8392,386
MoundouChad 12,5037,769
MatecanaColombia 7,3864,590
MoroniComoros 15,3749,553
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2255,111
MarstalDenmark 7,5074,665
Melville HallDominica 7,3384,560
MichesDominican Republic 6,5274,056
MocaDominican Republic 6,3963,975
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3523,947
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4944,035
MilagroEcuador 7,8204,859
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3946,459
MinyaEgypt 10,8156,720
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6907,886
MassawaEritrea 12,3117,650
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2893,908
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1604,449
MarseilleFrance 8,5095,288
MontpellierFrance 8,4515,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8735,514
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4995,281
MakokouGabon 13,1998,202
MayumbaGabon 13,5018,390
MitzicGabon 13,1178,151
MkamboGabon 13,1998,202
MoandaGabon 13,4298,345
MouilaGabon 13,3628,304
MagdeburgGermany 7,8144,856
MunichGermany 8,2095,101
MünsterGermany 7,7224,798
MethoniGreece 9,6786,014
MilosGreece 9,7526,060
MitiliniGreece 9,5425,929
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5375,926
MacentaGuinea 11,2737,005
MamouGuinea 10,9526,806
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6242,873
MiskolcHungary 8,4525,252
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2377,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3276,417
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6507,239
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6737,254
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7566,684
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3616,439
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1507,550
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6166,597
MashhadIran 10,0006,214
Malin HeadIreland 6,9134,296
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7485,436
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1745,701
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3725,824
MilanItaly 8,4345,241
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3995,219
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8075,473
ManIvory Coast 11,4957,143
MaebashiJapan 6,7974,224
MaizuruJapan 7,1024,414
MakurazakiJapan 7,7594,821
MatsueJapan 7,2374,497
MatsumotoJapan 6,8764,273
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3894,592
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1735,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,8334,246
MishimaJapan 6,9104,294
MitoJapan 6,7124,171
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9564,322
MiyakoJapan 6,3613,953
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6285,362
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6724,767
MiyazakiJapan 7,6344,744
MombetsuJapan 5,9193,678
MoriokaJapan 6,4053,980
MuroranJapan 6,2143,861
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3554,571
MutsuJapan 6,2793,902
Ma’AnJordan 10,6626,625
MafraqJordan 10,4256,478
MombasaKenya 14,4849,001
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7767,939
MaseruLesotho 16,86610,481
MonroviaLiberia 11,4427,110
MisratahLibya 9,9766,199
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8339,838
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,0849,995
MananjaryMadagascar 16,45110,223
MorondavaMadagascar 16,33410,150
MakhangaMalawi 15,7759,803
MangochiMalawi 15,5519,664
MwmosaMalawi 15,7389,780
MzimbaMalawi 15,2369,468
MzuzuMalawi 15,1999,445
MalaccaMalaysia 12,0777,505
MersingMalaysia 11,9697,438
MiriMalaysia 11,1876,952
MaleMaldives 13,2028,204
MenakaMali 11,1676,939
MoptiMali 10,9896,829
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2184,485
MazatlanMexico 3,9652,464
MeridaMexico 5,0623,145
Mexico CityMexico 4,6872,913
MonterreyMexico 4,0272,503
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5582,833
MaantyMongolia 7,5124,668
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7054,788
MatadMongolia 7,1644,452
MurenMongolia 7,5804,710
MarrakechMorocco 9,1335,676
MeknesMorocco 9,0315,612
MideltMorocco 9,1835,706
MaputoMozambique 16,71010,384
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7059,759
MandalayMyanmar 10,4666,504
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5936,582
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2897,015
MindatMyanmar 10,6236,601
MonywaMyanmar 10,4986,524
MyeikMyanmar 11,2897,015
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,0706,258
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7744,831
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3527,054
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4477,113
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8277,349
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9927,452
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0743,774
MasatepeNicaragua 6,1083,796
MagariaNiger 11,7567,305
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8597,369
MaradiNiger 11,6297,227
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0467,485
MakurdiNigeria 12,2767,629
MinnaNigeria 11,9957,454
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6824,773
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4103,983
MajisOman 11,3347,043
MasirahOman 11,7317,289
Muscat  Oman 11,4147,093
MultanPakistan 10,4676,504
MurreePakistan 10,0216,227
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9696,195
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7846,702
MoyobambaPeru 8,3435,184
MactanPhilippines 10,0136,222
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8136,098
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1195,045
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3778,313
MagadanRussia 4,5382,820
MahackalaRussia 9,3125,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0413,754
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0403,754
MarkovoRussia 3,4022,114
MinusinskRussia 7,4614,636
MogocaRussia 6,4173,988
MoscowRussia 7,8474,876
MurmanskRussia 6,3703,958
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3257,037
MatamSenegal 10,3876,455
MogadishuSomalia 13,8628,614
MadridSpain 8,4755,267
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4765,267
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8355,490
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8055,471
MelillaSpain 9,0075,597
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8505,499
MalakalSudan 12,8587,990
MbabaneSwaziland 16,70610,381
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2605,133
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6446,614
Mae SariangThailand 10,7576,684
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8726,756
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5716,569
MalatyaTurkey 9,7746,073
MersinTurkey 9,9176,162
MuglaTurkey 9,7756,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2724,519
ManstonUk 7,5924,717
MeloUruguay 12,0867,510
MercedesUruguay 11,9447,422
MontevideoUruguay 12,1907,575
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,4222,748
Madison, FlUsa 4,6012,859
Madison, InUsa 3,8552,396
Madison, NeUsa 2,8561,775
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2872,043
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0721,909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3392,075
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6522,269
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3832,102
Marion, InUsa 3,6492,268
Marion, NcUsa 4,2742,656
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2031,990
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7532,332
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3202,685
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,7481,086
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0182,497
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0101,249
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,6872,291
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0502,517
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0781,913
Medford, WiUsa 3,0971,924
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5311,573
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,8242,376
Mena, ArUsa 3,5742,221
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,1222,562
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6992,298
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3942,109
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2083,236
Midland, TxUsa 3,3462,079
Milan, MnUsa 2,7291,696
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6741,662
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,9951,240
Milford, DeUsa 4,5202,809
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,4402,759
Millen, GaUsa 4,5242,812
Millport, OhUsa 3,9822,474
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5542,830
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,3942,109
Minden, NeUsa 2,7971,738
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,9211,815
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4542,147
Missoula, MtUsa 1,443896
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2902,666
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3192,063
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4412,760
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,7291,696
Montgomery AlUsa 4,2752,657
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4891,547
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4492,765
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6812,909
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2742,656
Moro, OrUsa 1,206750
Morris, MnUsa 2,6711,660
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3322,070
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2662,651
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,7172,310
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2882,043
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5212,188
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4072,738
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6642,277
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9972,484
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4902,169
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4282,130
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4034,600
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1034,414
MaracayVenezuela 7,3924,593
MaturinVenezuela 7,7264,801
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2224,488
MeridaVenezuela 7,3174,547
MagoyeZambia 15,5009,632
MansaZambia 15,0219,334
MbalaZambia 14,8519,228
MfuweZambia 15,3439,534
MisamfuZambia 14,9839,311
MonguZambia 15,2569,480
MpikaZambia 15,1829,434
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4019,570
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4759,616
MumbwaZambia 15,3889,562
MwinilungaZambia 14,9419,285
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0389,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -