Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9636,191
NeuquenArgentina 11,9327,414
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9867,448
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8346,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3837,073
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3147,652
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9578,051
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4563,390
NatitingouBenin 11,6797,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9287,412
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5317,787
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5877,821
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3012,673
Nanaimo, BcCanada 712442
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6392,883
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9292,441
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,366849
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,570976
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7482,329
N’DjamenaChad 12,0917,514
NanchangChina 8,8255,484
NanjingChina 8,3575,193
NanningChina 9,8006,090
NicosiaCyprus 10,0806,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5454,688
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4424,003
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4183,989
NegeleEthiopia 13,4508,358
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2655,757
NandiFiji 9,2655,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0184,361
NancyFrance 8,0124,978
NantesFrance 7,9004,909
NiceFrance 8,5535,315
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7254,800
NurembergGermany 8,0715,015
NurnbergGermany 8,0695,014
NaxosGreece 9,7316,047
NanortalikGreenland 4,9553,079
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8863,036
NordGreenland 4,5512,828
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4462,763
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4177,095
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2306,978
New DelhiIndia 10,4936,520
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0555,627
NaganoJapan 6,8294,243
NagasakiJapan 7,6584,759
NagoJapan 8,3065,162
NagoyaJapan 7,0264,366
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3585,194
NaraJapan 7,1344,433
NazeJapan 8,0575,007
NemuroJapan 5,8613,642
NiigataJapan 6,6754,148
NikkoJapan 6,7434,190
NobeokaJapan 7,5644,700
NairobiKenya 14,1438,788
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0373,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1545,689
NidaLithuania 7,6904,778
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5749,678
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,38010,179
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,2229,459
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,3649,547
NaraMali 10,7596,686
NioroMali 10,6416,613
NemaMauritania 10,6206,599
NouakchottMauritania 10,0026,215
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2736,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4257,099
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7567,305
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6177,219
NandaimeNicaragua 6,1293,809
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7987,331
NiameyNiger 11,4027,085
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2473,882
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0823,779
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1243,184
NawabshahPakistan 10,9626,812
NokkundiPakistan 10,7816,699
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5896,580
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8196,102
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5684,081
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6244,116
NikolaevRussia 8,7585,442
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4413,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,9132,432
NizneangarskRussia 6,6604,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1184,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1034,414
NovgorodRussia 7,4944,657
NovosibirskRussia 7,5604,698
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,6527,862
No. 6Sudan 11,6497,239
NyalaSudan 12,4237,720
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4826,514
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8946,769
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5997,208
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5596,561
NarathiwatThailand 11,7027,272
NigdeTurkey 9,7896,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6846,018
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7285,423
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7472,329
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7472,329
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9572,459
Natchez, MsUsa 4,0192,497
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4162,123
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5762,843
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4522,766
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,0482,516
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0941,922
New London, WiUsa 3,2482,018
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,2382,633
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,2242,625
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9231,816
New YorkUsa 4,4462,763
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,4852,787
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,4692,777
Newark, NjUsa 4,4562,769
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3352,073
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4272,751
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2262,005
Newnan, GaUsa 4,3102,678
Newport, TnUsa 4,2082,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2611,405
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,5922,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8291,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,227762
North Loup, NeUsa 2,7261,694
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,6791,665
Norton, KsUsa 2,8071,744
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8582,397
NdolaZambia 15,2189,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -