Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0715,637
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2486,368
OranArgentina 10,6746,633
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4458,355
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6017,831
OstendeBelgium 7,6544,756
ObidosBrazil 9,2745,763
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3337,043
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0562,520
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0572,521
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8557,367
OdenseDenmark 7,4514,630
OtavaloEcuador 7,6704,766
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3725,824
OuluFinland 6,7294,181
OroomiehIran 9,9036,154
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9095,536
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2897,015
ObihiroJapan 6,0343,750
OfunatoJapan 6,4223,990
OitaJapan 7,5114,667
OkayamaJapan 7,2524,507
OkinoerabuJapan 8,1895,088
OmaezakiJapan 6,9964,347
OmuJapan 5,9243,681
OnahamaJapan 6,6404,126
OsakaJapan 7,1544,446
OshimaJapan 6,9134,296
OtaruJapan 6,1443,818
OwaseJapan 7,1644,452
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2535,750
OujoaMorocco 9,0995,655
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0886,269
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2017,582
OphirNew Zealand 12,2697,624
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2737,005
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4367,728
OcotalNicaragua 5,9273,683
OrlandNorway 6,5894,095
OsloNorway 6,9934,346
OhotskRussia 4,9223,059
OkhotskRussia 4,9223,059
OlekminskRussia 5,8563,639
OlenekRussia 5,4973,416
OmskRussia 7,7564,819
OnegaRussia 6,9594,324
OrenburgRussia 8,3285,175
OymyakonRussia 4,7102,927
OviedoSpain 8,1015,034
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7404,188
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7264,179
OdessaUkraine 8,8085,473
OvrucUkraine 8,2475,125
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,1262,564
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7911,734
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2542,643
Oakley, IdUsa 1,8201,131
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2762,036
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1192,560
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3192,063
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2001,988
Olivia, MnUsa 2,8071,744
Olympia, WaUsa 944586
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9761,849
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7232,313
Orlando, FlUsa 4,9213,058
Orono, MeUsa 4,5092,802
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2842,041
Oswego, NyUsa 4,1172,559
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,4502,144
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2001,988
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8042,364
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6392,261
Ozark, ArUsa 3,5742,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -