Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3805,207
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6557,242
ParanaArgentina 11,6787,257
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6797,257
PehuajoArgentina 11,9697,437
PergaminoArgentina 11,8637,372
PigeArgentina 12,0997,518
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4827,135
PosadasArgentina 11,5417,172
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2276,976
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2757,006
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1757,566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2338,845
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1018,141
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6684,765
ParakouBenin 11,8367,355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1886,952
ParacatuBrazil 11,2056,963
ParanaBrazil 10,7286,667
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8307,351
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1506,929
ParintinsBrazil 9,2605,754
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2846,391
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8327,352
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3507,053
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7776,697
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0826,887
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4617,122
PeixeBrazil 10,6386,611
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9306,792
PicosBrazil 10,6596,623
PiraiBrazil 11,8717,376
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9496,804
PompeuBrazil 11,5017,147
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1256,913
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4725,886
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7367,293
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3675,821
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,0577,493
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5166,535
PosseBrazil 10,9616,812
PlevenBulgaria 9,0355,614
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1725,700
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0426,862
Peace River, AbCanada 978607
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7481,708
Penticton, BcCanada 945587
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9102,430
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9462,452
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7931,735
Port Alberni, BcCanada 648403
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Port Hardy, BcCanada 418260
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3261,446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7301,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 607377
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14691
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9961,240
ParronChile 11,3727,067
Puerto AysenChile 12,3197,655
Puerto MonttChile 11,9317,414
Punta ArenasChile 13,0918,135
PingbianChina 8,7155,416
PeralesColombia 7,4574,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7714,829
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3683,957
PragueCzech Republic 8,0915,028
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4363,999
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4424,003
PoloDominican Republic 6,4614,015
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3623,953
PichilingueEcuador 7,7304,803
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6684,765
PuyoEcuador 7,8554,881
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4906,518
ParisFrance 7,8744,893
PerpignanFrance 8,4985,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,42911,452
Port-GentilGabon 13,1388,164
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1724,457
PotsdamGermany 7,8244,862
PatrasGreece 9,5275,920
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6262,253
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0553,141
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2614,512
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3663,956
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9363,689
PecsHungary 8,6185,356
PambanIndia 12,4687,748
PuneIndia 11,6617,246
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4907,761
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8757,379
PadovaItaly 8,5145,291
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4135,228
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3155,789
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3025,780
PantelleriaItaly 9,4105,847
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5325,302
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0335,613
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7735,451
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8895,524
PiacenzaItaly 8,5035,284
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6505,375
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6275,361
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0135,601
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1225,669
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9215,543
PrizziItaly 9,3605,816
PakseLaos 10,6506,618
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8967,392
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,24210,093
PlaisanceMauritius 16,27610,114
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,0635,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0285,610
PatheinMyanmar 11,0486,865
PutaoMyanmar 9,8756,136
PyiMyanmar 10,8246,726
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2076,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5607,183
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,076
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0523,761
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4987,766
PohangNorth Korea 7,4054,601
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3524,569
PadidanPakistan 10,9016,774
PanjgurPakistan 10,9636,813
ParachinarPakistan 10,0996,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1606,935
PeshawarPakistan 10,0536,247
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,2546,372
PilarParaguay 11,3607,059
PiscoPeru 9,1255,670
PiuraPeru 8,0625,010
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4085,846
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3946,459
PoznanPoland 7,9104,915
PrzemyslPoland 8,3105,164
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3125,165
PortalegrePortugal 8,4265,236
Porto Portugal 8,1985,094
PavelecRussia 8,0855,024
PecoraRussia 6,8304,244
PermRussia 7,6284,740
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,4492,765
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1614,450
PjatigorskRussia 9,1845,707
PoronajskRussia 5,5813,468
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9345,552
Providenja BayRussia 2,6221,629
PskovRussia 7,5354,682
PodorSenegal 10,1966,336
PopradSlovakia 8,3385,181
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,23010,707
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,53410,274
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8115,475
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,5767,815
Port SudanSudan 11,8477,362
ParamariboSuriname 8,6005,344
PiteňSweden 6,6354,123
PalmyraSyria 10,2056,342
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0575,007
PhetchabunThailand 10,7676,691
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7766,696
PhraeThailand 10,6526,619
PhuketThailand 11,7457,298
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7247,285
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9886,828
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2857,013
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7684,827
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
PoltavaUkraine 8,5075,286
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9917,451
PradoUruguay 12,1917,575
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2717,625
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6572,272
Pana, IlUsa 3,5582,211
Paoli, InUsa 3,7892,354
Paris, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,6841,668
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2972,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2231,382
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3982,112
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2942,047
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,0621,903
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,256781
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3742,718
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4282,130
Perry, OkUsa 3,3062,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4412,759
Philo, OhUsa 3,9842,476
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7041,681
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4811,542
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7622,338
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7691,721
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0672,527
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4462,763
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6002,858
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6852,290
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8231,133
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4502,144
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,9522,456
Port Angeles, WaUsa 852530
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9962,483
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3802,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 852530
Portage, WiUsa 3,2552,023
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5112,803
Portland, OregonUsa 1,079671
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1721,971
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7172,310
Priest River, IdUsa 1,188738
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5252,812
Princeton, InUsa 3,7292,317
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5652,837
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6661,657
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8234,861
PetaukeZambia 15,4309,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -