Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5657,187
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4887,139
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5967,206
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0308,097
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8496,742
RosarioArgentina 11,7647,310
RichmondAustralia 12,1827,570
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2977,020
RecifeBrazil 11,1826,949
RemansoBrazil 10,8466,740
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2445,745
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9427,421
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8027,334
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0086,841
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,210752
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5741,600
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8821,170
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8791,168
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8861,793
Revelstoke, BcCanada 964599
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0882,540
RuoqiangChina 9,0585,629
Rafael NunezColombia 6,8774,274
RandersDenmark 7,3324,556
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3723,960
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4043,979
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2015,717
RumipambaEcuador 7,7714,829
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7136,657
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8846,764
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6836,639
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8775,516
RostockGermany 7,6144,732
RhodesGreece 9,8596,127
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6633,519
ReykhólarIceland 5,5383,441
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6483,510
RamsarIran 9,9886,206
RashtIran 9,9436,179
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2364,496
RadicofaniItaly 8,7725,451
Resia PassItaly 8,3375,180
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6795,393
RivoltoItaly 8,4895,275
Rolle PassItaly 8,4205,232
RomeItaly 8,8925,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9005,530
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5165,292
RumoiJapan 6,0503,760
RigaLatvia 7,5684,703
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7184,796
RodriguesMauritius 16,0609,980
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4564,633
RabatMorocco 8,9595,567
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9826,824
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3839,559
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7327,291
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9737,440
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3167,032
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3157,653
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3257,037
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2126,967
RivasNicaragua 6,1743,836
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7976,709
RebolyRussia 6,9094,293
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8125,476
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3467,050
RagaSudan 12,8307,973
RashadSudan 12,5937,825
RenkSudan 12,6407,855
RumbekSudan 13,1148,149
RanongThailand 11,5287,164
Roi EtThailand 10,6736,632
RizeTurkey 9,5055,907
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7046,030
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7535,439
RomnyUkraine 8,3675,199
RovnoUkraine 8,2865,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2136,968
RochaUruguay 12,2667,622
Racine, WiUsa 3,4162,123
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4972,795
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3161,439
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3131,437
Reading, PaUsa 4,3642,712
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6261,011
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8571,154
Redding, CaUsa 1,589987
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4401,516
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7811,107
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5832,226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4722,779
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4722,779
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3112,679
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0271,881
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,0632,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,8551,774
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3632,090
Rockville, InUsa 3,6522,269
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,9871,856
Rome, GaUsa 4,2312,629
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5161,563
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,312816
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0941,923
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4532,767
Rushville, IlUsa 3,3882,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -