Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8746,136
ShkoderAlbania 9,0635,632
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2335,737
SaltaArgentina 10,7666,690
San AntonioArgentina 12,2477,611
San LuisArgentina 11,4987,145
San RafaelArgentina 11,5157,155
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9087,400
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1016,899
SarmientoArgentina 12,4927,763
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1907,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1817,569
SalzburgAustria 8,2985,156
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5105,910
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6926,023
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5755,950
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2214,487
SaveBenin 11,9607,432
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2446,366
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8495,499
SalvadorBrazil 11,3827,073
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8827,384
SantaremBrazil 9,3735,824
SantosBrazil 11,8307,351
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5637,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9296,170
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8486,741
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9857,448
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6897,264
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7537,303
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0686,256
Sao MateusBrazil 11,7917,327
São PauloBrazil 11,7737,316
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5377,169
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1155,664
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0466,864
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2306,978
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5727,191
SobralBrazil 10,4356,484
SoureBrazil 9,6245,981
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8096,717
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2367,604
SurubimBrazil 11,1106,904
SadovoBulgaria 9,1775,703
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2065,721
SofiaBulgaria 9,0905,649
SiemreapCambodia 10,9226,787
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1523,201
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,525948
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6882,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5722,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6861,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0952,545
Scott, SkCanada 1,541958
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3672,714
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8843,035
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3072,677
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7681,098
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6941,674
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,126700
Smithers, BcCanada 349217
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9373,068
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7452,949
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6851,047
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6771,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9993,106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0175,603
SalCape Verde 9,7176,038
SantiagoChile 11,2997,021
SewellChile 11,3697,065
ShanghaiChina 8,2785,144
ShantouChina 9,2615,755
ShenyangChina 7,2444,501
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3043,917
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8944,284
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4143,986
SibenikCroatia 8,8005,468
SplitCroatia 8,8375,491
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5644,700
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3404,561
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4183,988
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5614,077
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4994,039
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4053,980
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4904,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5124,047
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3783,964
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4724,022
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4033,979
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6004,101
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4724,022
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3783,964
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3333,936
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5204,052
San GabrielEcuador 7,6604,760
SalloumEgypt 10,3296,418
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5876,579
SohagEgypt 10,9986,834
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8026,712
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7653,583
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5398,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4834,029
StrasbourgFrance 8,0685,014
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9975,591
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7085,411
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2725,762
SchleswigGermany 7,5154,670
StuttgartGermany 8,0925,028
SamosGreece 9,6966,025
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5105,910
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8786,138
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3702,716
SiguiriGuinea 11,0156,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6873,534
SzegedHungary 8,6355,366
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4465,249
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5473,447
SagarIndia 10,9496,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9686,194
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0846,266
SemnanIran 10,1246,291
ShahroudIran 10,0236,228
ShirazIran 10,8006,711
ShannonIreland 7,1014,413
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5565,317
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0145,601
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2775,765
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5965,341
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8975,529
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2765,764
SigonellaItaly 9,4375,864
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8097,338
SagaJapan 7,5874,714
SaigoJapan 7,1594,449
SakaiJapan 7,2194,486
SakataJapan 6,5474,068
SapporoJapan 6,1353,813
SaseboJapan 7,6294,741
SendaiJapan 6,5354,061
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4714,642
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4914,655
ShinjoJapan 6,5324,059
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2424,501
ShirakawaJapan 6,6674,143
ShizuokaJapan 6,9544,321
SumotoJapan 7,2204,487
SuttsuJapan 6,2213,866
SuwaJapan 6,8844,278
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9266,790
SavannakhetLaos 10,5736,570
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6624,762
SiluteLithuania 7,6924,780
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1275,671
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6789,743
SalimaMalawi 15,4629,608
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7896,704
SibuMalaysia 11,5047,149
SanMali 11,0666,877
SegouMali 10,9906,829
SikassoMali 11,2146,968
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8039,820
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2083,236
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8344,868
SainshandMongolia 7,6194,734
SafiMorocco 9,0125,600
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2445,745
SittweMyanmar 10,7966,709
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9754,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2263,248
SaiqOman 11,4797,133
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1787,567
SurOman 11,5177,157
SialkotPakistan 10,1456,304
SibbiPakistan 10,6136,595
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4107,090
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3405,804
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9666,193
SandomierzPoland 8,1945,092
SniezkaPoland 8,0615,009
SuwalkiPoland 7,8504,878
SzczecinPoland 7,7574,820
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5755,329
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7644,825
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7754,210
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,36310,168
Satu MareRomania 8,5275,299
SibiuRomania 8,7675,448
SulinaRomania 8,9345,552
SadrinskRussia 7,7774,833
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3254,552
SalekhardRussia 6,6054,104
SaratovRussia 8,3595,194
SejmcanRussia 4,3042,674
SelagoncyRussia 5,6183,491
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2263,248
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2063,857
SmolenskRussia 7,9144,918
SociRussia 9,2175,728
SortovalaRussia 7,1394,436
SuntarRussia 5,8243,619
SurgutRussia 7,0884,405
SverdlovskRussia 7,7224,798
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2334,495
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0004,350
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9318,035
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5719,055
SingaporeSingapore 12,0637,496
SliacSlovakia 8,3595,194
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4114,606
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3374,560
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3475,187
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2595,132
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1725,078
SevilleSpain 8,6725,389
SennarSudan 12,4587,741
ShambatSudan 12,2067,585
ShendiSudan 12,1097,525
StenseleSweden 6,5954,098
StockholmSweden 7,2074,479
StorlienSweden 6,6824,152
SundsvallSweden 6,8644,265
SantisSwitzerland 8,2525,128
SongeaTanzania 15,1509,414
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5416,550
SongkhlaThailand 11,6957,268
Suphan BuriThailand 11,0106,842
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5837,198
SurinThailand 10,7966,709
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6297,226
SokodeTogo 11,8007,333
SfaxTunisia 9,5855,956
SousseTunisia 9,4705,885
SamsunTurkey 9,4415,867
SiirtTurkey 9,8606,127
SivasTurkey 9,6185,977
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9526,185
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4584,635
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6854,154
SarataUkraine 8,8385,492
SarnyUkraine 8,2185,107
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0435,619
SumyUkraine 8,3705,201
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2486,990
SaltoUruguay 11,7887,325
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8191,130
Safford, AzUsa 2,8411,765
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,3512,703
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,9143,053
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,5182,186
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8611,778
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9231,816
Salem, InUsa 3,7892,354
Salem, OrUsa 1,126700
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0351,265
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4922,170
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7722,344
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5631,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8841,171
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7764,210
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2001,367
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8151,749
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3361,451
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2271,384
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3502,703
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,6272,875
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8991,802
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4431,518
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,7892,354
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 918571
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 932579
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 831517
Selma, AlUsa 4,2612,648
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5122,804
Seymour, InUsa 3,7892,354
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,9272,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0291,261
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7932,357
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,8691,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7681,720
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5812,225
Southport, NcUsa 4,6912,915
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6072,241
Spencer, WvUsa 4,1212,561
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1921,984
Spokane, WaUsa 1,186737
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9541,836
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4862,166
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4362,135
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,4411,517
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,8251,756
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,5192,187
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4462,763
State College, PaUsa 4,2042,613
State University, MsUsa 4,0522,518
State University, NmUsa 3,0841,916
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3102,678
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3511,461
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,3222,064
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8901,175
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9301,821
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5072,801
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,5742,221
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6242,874
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,170727
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3292,069
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9911,858
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1652,588
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5305,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3064,540
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6194,734
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3235,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4255,856
SocotraYemen 12,6697,872
SenangaZambia 15,3489,538
SerenjeZambia 15,2919,502
SeshekeZambia 15,5309,651
SolweziZambia 15,0569,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -