Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,3156,410
TiranaAlbania 9,1515,686
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6106,593
TebessaAlgeria 9,4255,857
TimimounAlgeria 9,7436,054
TindoufAlgeria 9,5095,909
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5925,960
TrelewArgentina 12,4567,740
TucumanArgentina 10,9666,814
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0077,461
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0067,461
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6836,638
TibooburraAustralia 12,3477,673
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1606,935
TshaneBotswana 16,0899,998
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8066,715
TarauacaBrazil 8,9015,531
TauaBrazil 10,6356,608
TefeBrazil 8,8215,481
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6087,213
TeresinaBrazil 10,3946,459
TiriosBrazil 8,8745,514
TorresBrazil 12,0877,511
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7646,067
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2146,969
TriunfoBrazil 10,9516,805
TucuruiBrazil 9,8166,099
TuriacuBrazil 9,9226,166
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6491,646
Terrace, BcCanada 251156
Teslin, YtCanada 771479
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0121,250
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,419882
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1871,359
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9891,857
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Tofino, BcCanada 627389
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,9162,433
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8972,422
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0082,491
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7321,698
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9123,052
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7027,271
TaiyuanChina 8,1715,078
TaoyuanChina 8,8475,498
TengchongChina 10,0456,242
TønderDenmark 7,4564,633
TylstrupDenmark 7,2554,508
TystofteDenmark 7,4864,652
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4384,001
TahrirEgypt 10,5336,545
TantaEgypt 10,5236,539
TallinEstonia 7,3124,544
TartuEstonia 7,4614,636
TampereFinland 7,0784,399
TurkuFinland 7,1574,447
ToulonFrance 8,5675,323
ToulouseFrance 8,3565,192
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6344,744
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6875,398
TchibanGabon 13,4628,365
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4545,875
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9184,920
TamaleGhana 11,6547,242
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3115,786
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6195,977
TimehriGuyana 8,3395,182
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8463,633
TelaHonduras 5,6743,526
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6337,850
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6337,850
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0847,509
TabrizIran 9,8576,125
TeheranIran 10,1216,289
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4496,493
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1795,704
TarvisioItaly 8,4485,250
TermoliItaly 8,9575,566
TorinoItaly 8,4295,238
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4095,226
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3115,786
TrevicoItaly 9,0645,632
TrevisoItaly 8,4985,281
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5395,306
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4245,235
TabouIvory Coast 11,7877,325
TadotsuJapan 7,2944,533
TakadaJapan 6,7904,219
TakamatsuJapan 7,2734,520
TakayamaJapan 6,9274,305
TanegashimaJapan 7,7654,825
TatenoJapan 6,7604,200
TateyamaJapan 6,8634,265
TokushimaJapan 7,2634,513
TokyoJapan 6,8124,233
TomakomaiJapan 6,1563,825
TottoriJapan 7,1654,452
ToyamaJapan 6,8854,278
ToyookaJapan 7,1264,428
TsuJapan 7,0894,405
TsurugaJapan 7,0414,375
TsuyamaJapan 7,2134,482
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4855,272
TripoliLebanon 10,1906,332
TobrukLibya 10,2656,379
TripoliLibya 9,8796,139
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6394,747
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,10710,009
TolanaroMadagascar 16,87510,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,67310,360
ThyoloMalawi 15,7379,779
TawauMalaysia 10,9506,805
TessalitMali 10,6766,634
TimbuktuMali 10,8246,726
TombMali 10,8306,730
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2116,345
TacubayaMexico 4,6872,913
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,4862,788
TarialanMongolia 7,5184,672
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7384,809
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7404,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8734,892
TangierMorocco 8,8355,490
TarfayaMorocco 9,2375,740
TazaMorocco 9,0665,634
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5416,550
TaungooMyanmar 10,7546,683
ThandweMyanmar 10,8976,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2616,376
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2837,632
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2296,978
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3637,682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6477,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3817,073
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2997,022
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1187,530
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9197,406
TahouaNiger 11,4037,086
TillaberyNiger 11,2977,020
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4914,655
TromsoNorway 6,1423,817
TrondheimNorway 6,6364,124
ThumraitOman 12,1087,524
TacnaPeru 9,8636,129
TarapotoPeru 8,4215,233
TrujilloPeru 8,4235,234
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8656,130
TorunPoland 7,8824,898
TimisoaraRomania 8,7115,413
TambovRussia 8,2055,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3365,802
TaraRussia 7,5374,684
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,6334,122
TermezRussia 9,7806,078
TernejRussia 6,2603,890
TobolskRussia 7,4964,658
TomskRussia 7,3614,574
Tot’MaRussia 7,4154,608
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1034,414
TuapseRussia 9,1555,689
TuraRussia 6,2053,856
TurukhanskRussia 6,3553,949
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6727,253
TortosaSpain 8,6005,344
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,4657,746
TokerSudan 11,9817,445
TartousSyria 10,1436,303
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8315,488
TaboraTanzania 14,4798,998
TakThailand 10,8256,727
TrangThailand 11,7167,281
TabligboTogo 12,0557,491
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,1099,389
TunisTunisia 9,3525,811
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6305,984
TireeUk 6,8244,241
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1464,441
TernopilUkraine 8,3925,215
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1517,550
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3652,713
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,469913
Talladega, AlUsa 4,2452,638
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5622,835
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8823,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5782,845
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5772,844
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,0621,903
Temple, TxUsa 3,6982,298
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,2042,613
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1972,608
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8292,379
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1181,938
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7552,333
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0371,266
Topeka, KsUsa 3,1541,960
Towanda, PaUsa 4,2332,630
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8021,741
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5212,809
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8701,783
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,3592,088
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,1272,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,9021,804
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3045,782
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0585,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -