Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3508,296
UaupesBrazil 8,3505,189
UbatubaBrazil 11,8677,374
UberabaBrazil 11,3617,060
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,586986
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5895,337
UpernavikGreenland 4,0002,486
UummannaqGreenland 4,1892,603
UdineItaly 8,4845,272
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2505,748
UenoJapan 7,1094,417
UnzendakeJapan 7,6344,744
UrakawaJapan 6,1173,801
UshibukaJapan 7,6954,782
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7364,186
UwajimaJapan 7,4554,633
UkmergeLithuania 7,7594,821
UtenaLithuania 7,7454,813
UlaangomMongolia 7,8404,872
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4814,649
UlgiiMongolia 7,9934,967
UliastaiMongolia 7,8824,898
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9294,927
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3764,583
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1944,471
UfaRussia 7,9904,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2873,285
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0924,407
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1512,580
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8934,283
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8134,234
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,0562,521
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2673,273
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8682,403
Umm BeninSudan 12,5177,778
UmeňSweden 6,7744,210
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6866,640
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5906,581
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,7046,652
UrfaTurkey 9,9246,167
UsakTurkey 9,6335,986
Uman’Ukraine 8,5465,310
UzgorodUkraine 8,4265,236
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,1432,574
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8492,392
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Urbana, OhUsa 3,8602,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -