Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6165,976
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
YaoundeCameroon 12,8067,958
YokoCameroon 12,6677,871
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7722,965
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,442896
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9951,240
YanjiChina 6,8264,242
YichangChina 8,8775,517
YinchuanChina 8,3965,217
YiningChina 8,7545,440
YariguiesColombia 7,2994,536
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4824,028
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3713,959
YazdIran 10,5286,542
YakushimaJapan 7,8134,855
YamagataJapan 6,5694,082
YamaguchiJapan 7,4424,625
YokkaichiJapan 7,0684,392
YokohamaJapan 6,8394,250
YonagoJapan 7,2234,488
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7945,465
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1705,698
YeMyanmar 11,0496,866
YolaNigeria 12,2927,638
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6104,729
YurimaguasPeru 8,3765,205
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7254,801
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7643,582
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6736,011
Yakima, WaUsa 1,096681
Yakutat, AkUsa 847526
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7821,107
York, PaUsa 4,3162,682
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9862,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6701,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -