Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5546,558
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3435,184
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4595,878
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0926,271
ZhengzhouChina 8,3845,210
ZhijiangChina 9,2675,758
ZagrebCroatia 8,5835,333
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2825,146
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5605,941
ZahedanIran 10,7356,671
ZanjanIran 10,0156,223
ZacatecasMexico 4,1882,603
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6444,750
ZinderNiger 11,6797,257
ZhobPakistan 10,3856,453
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4446,490
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4456,491
ZamoscPoland 8,2225,109
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9314,928
ZigalovoRussia 6,9134,296
ZiganskRussia 5,2783,280
ZyryankaRussia 4,2612,648
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4605,257
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2165,105
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7229,148
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3685,821
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7105,412
ZitomirUkraine 8,3645,198
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5835,333
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4755,266
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2991,429
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,9891,857
ZambeziZambia 15,0779,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -