Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sandspit, Graham Island, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5097,773
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,7608,551
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0517,489
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6946,645
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5198,401
WoomeraAustralia 12,8187,965
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0447,485
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1832,599
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8612,400
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 785488
Whitehorse, YtCanada 855531
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7332,320
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7672,341
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3941,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8641,159
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1324,432
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1662,589
WajimaJapan 6,8484,255
WakamatsuJapan 6,6574,137
WakayamaJapan 7,2134,482
WakkanaiJapan 5,9373,690
WajirKenya 13,8548,609
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,6059,697
WindhoekNamibia 15,7149,765
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3507,053
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2887,015
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6237,222
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4927,141
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2997,021
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5447,174
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2156,969
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3407,047
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0537,490
WintonNew Zealand 12,4217,719
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2657,000
WarsawPoland 8,0234,986
WroclawPoland 8,0495,002
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2484,504
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3627,682
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5117,153
WauSudan 12,9758,063
WaddingtonUk 7,3524,569
Waco, TxUsa 3,6602,275
Wake IslandUsa 6,4163,987
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8831,791
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8561,775
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,2982,671
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,256781
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Warren, OhUsa 3,9822,474
Warren, PaUsa 4,0482,515
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4602,150
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3952,731
Washington, IaUsa 3,2522,021
Washington, InUsa 3,7232,313
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,9072,428
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1162,558
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6631,655
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3182,062
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7362,321
Waverly, OhUsa 3,9882,478
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,6252,874
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,1342,569
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,9572,459
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5272,192
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,5112,182
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0502,517
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3832,723
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,1473,198
West Point, GaUsa 4,3102,678
West Point, NyUsa 4,4462,763
White Hall, IlUsa 3,5252,191
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7182,310
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3842,103
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1481,956
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,074667
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3092,678
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,5312,816
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1262,564
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,2362,632
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0481,272
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3832,723
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4332,755
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,6782,907
Windsor, IlUsa 3,5912,231
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0942,544
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9261,818
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7291,075
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,7491,708
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,4932,792
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6141,625
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4162,744
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2952,669
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9332,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -